
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Is Apricot Kernel Oil Faithful to Nature?
Apricot Kernel Oil is a natural ingredient with many benefits for body and beauty. It can be farmed sustainably using organic farming principles and is a valuable way to use what would otherwise be a waste product in the manufacturing of jams or preserves.
Benefits: Why is Apricot Kernel Oil used?
Deeply Moisturising
Combats Fine Lines
Nourishing Properties
Excellent Hair Care
Learn more about Apricot Kernel Oil:
Apricot Kernel Oil can be found a single ingredient oil used for massage or as a targeted wrinkle eradicating serum. It’s used extensively in balms, beard oils, body and facial moisturisers and much more.
After separating the fruit from the seeds, the seed shells are removed. The kernels are then softened by soaking in water, ground and finally the oils are expelled using modern pressing machinery.
Apricot Kernel Oil has an oil content of 40% - 50%. It has been long considered one of the best skincare ingredients in Indian skincare routines.















