
Cranberry Seed Oil
Cranberry Seed Oil
Is Cranberry Seed Oil Faithful to Nature?
Cranberry Seed Oil is a natural ingredient with a host of useful benefits. It can be farmed sustainably using organic farming principles.
Benefits: Why is Cranberry Seed Oil used?
High in Omega 3
Potent Antioxidant
Deeply Hydrating
Skin Repairing
Learn more about Cranberry Seed Oil:
Cranberry Seed Oil can be found in premium makeup and skincare products like moisturisers, lipsticks, serums, lotions, sunscreen products and more.
The most common method of extracting Cranberry Seed Oil is expeller press extraction. Expeller presses use an auger style mechanism similar to a screw to masticate and separate the oils from the seed pulp.
Cranberry Oil contains proanthocyanidins which prevents bacteria from ttaching to the bladder walls. By doing so the body is then able to eliminates the bacteria. Therefore Cranberry Oil is used as a remedy to combat the symptoms of urinary track infections.















